Skip to main content

Is a local company required to file its accounts together with the annual return?

Companies Registry

Section 664 and Schedule 6 of the Companies Ordinance requires a local company to file certified true copies of its balance sheet, the accompanying report of the auditors and report of the directors together with the annual return.  This provision only applies to public companies or companies limited by guarantee.

Do you find this information useful?
Is the information sufficient?
Is it easy to get the information you want?
Other comments:
Last update: 6 Mar 2014
Light bulb iconWant to learn more?